Announcements

Bulletin for the week of May 15th    

Lunch Line Seniors 11:57, sophomores 11:59, juniors 12:01, 8th grade 12:20, 7th grade 12:22, freshmen 12:24
10-12 Advisory Ms. DeGreef and Mr. Schultz
7-9 Advisory Mr. Kones
Friday, May 12 Maroon Friday
**** PAWS Field Trip to Bramble Park Zoo.  Bus will leave at 8:30, sack lunches will be provided.  They will return before school is out.  Mrs.  Jurgens will put a list out of who is attending.
**** Senior Music Trip to the Twin Cities.  They will leave at 11:00 a.m. and return Sunday afternoon.  Attending will be Baylee Schultz and Ethan Renelt.
Monday, May 15  
3:20-5:30 Cheerleading tryout practice in the gym.
Tuesday, May 16
**** 9 weeks tests begin for seniors.  All lockers must be cleaned out except for necessary items by 3:16
12:20 Senior Class Meeting in the Study Hall.  Topic:  Graduation.  All seniors must attend.
**** K and 3 Field Trip to Brookings to the Children’s Museum.  They will leave at 8:30 and return by the end of the school day.  Sack lunches will be provided.
Wednesday, May 17
8:30 Positive Rewards are due to Mr. Hulscher.
**** 1 and 2 Field Trip to Brookings to the Children’s Museum.  They will leave at 8:30 and return by the end of the school day.  Sack lunches will be provided.
10:00 Academic Awards Day in the gym.
Thursday, May 18
10:00 Region 1B Track Meet in Webster.  The site has been changed!  Bus leaves at 8:15.
Friday, May 19 Maroon Friday – 9 WEEKS TESTS BEGIN FOR GRADES 7-11
**** 7-11 Lockers must be cleaned out by 3:16.
11:30 Graduation Practice in the gym.  Seniors, band members, ushers, escorts, gift room attendants, Mr. Hulscher and Ms. Zettlemoyer will attend.  Seniors will be dismissed at approximately 1:00 pm.
**** Last Day of School for Seniors!
1:00 Kindergarten Graduation in the Gym.  The gym will be closed.
Saturday, May 20  
Sunday, May 21

 

 

  Bulletin for the week of May 22nd
Lunch Line Juniors 11:57, sophomores 11:59, 7th grade 12:20, freshmen 12:22, 8th grade 12:24
10-11 Advisory Mrs. Jurgens and Ms. Mathison
7-9 Advisory Ms. Zettlemoyer
Monday, May 22
5:00 Cheerleading Tryouts in the gym.
Tuesday, May 23
8:30 All positive rewards points are due to Mr. Hulscher and Mr. Schmidt
*** Last day of School for K-11!
10:20 1st through 3rd grade awards in the gym.
10:45 4th – 6th grade awards in the gym.
Wednesday, May 24
7:00 Baccalaureate in the gym.
Friday, May 26 and Saturday, May 27 State Track Meet in Sioux Falls for those who have qualified.
Sunday, May 28 Graduation in the gym at 2:00.

 

NO STUDENT WILL BE ALLOWED TO LEAVE AT 12:30 on May 23rd IF CLEAR SHEET ITEMS ARE NOT TURNED IN!!!

 

Coming Events  
Breakfast Menu
Monday Ham & Bagel
Tuesday Cook’s Choice
Wednesday Cook’s Choice
Thursday Cook’s Choice
Friday Cook’s Choice
Lunch Menu
Monday Turkey gravy over biscuits and peas
Tuesday Hotdogs or uncrustables, corn chips, and beans
Wednesday Cook’s Choice
Thursday Cook’s Choice
Friday Cook’s Choice
Breakfast Menu
Monday Breakfast pizza
Tuesday Cereal and yogurt
Lunch Menu
Monday Pizza choice and sweet treat
Tuesday Sack lunch to go!